Meet the staff
Please see below for details of all members of staff at Doubletrees School and their class or office locations.
Senior Leadership Team (SLT)
Admin Team
-
Lorna Lean
Office Manager/PA to the Head Teacher
-
Gemma Williams
EHCP Co-ordinator
-
Laura Wallis
Receptionist/Admin
-
Janet Camps
Administrative Assistant
-
Michelle Sandham
Family Engagement Lead
Juniper
-
Victoria Farrelly
Teacher
-
Codyanne Morcom
Teaching Assistant
-
Patricia Flashman
Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Zoe Green
Teaching Assistant
-
Rachel Roberts
Teaching Assistant
Elm
-
Josephine Conac
Teacher
-
Maria West
Teaching Assistant
-
Shannon Williams
Teaching Assistant
-
Jodi Faber
Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Rosina Bolton
Teaching Assistant
-
Ruth Sheen
Teaching Assistant
Rowan
-
Leonora Curtis
Teacher
-
Andrew Read
Teaching Assistant
-
Annette Osborne
Teaching Assistant
-
Katie Jones
Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Georgia Herring
Teaching Assistant
-
Kathy Davey
Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Megan O'Brien
Teaching Assistant
Apple
-
Tracy Hill
Teacher
-
Allison Howells
Teaching Assistant
-
Tracey Kelly
Teaching Assistant
-
Rachel Tregear
Teaching Assistant
-
Lisa Dawe
Lunchtime Supervisor
Cherry
-
Sarah Hosking
Teacher
-
Tatianne Ivgin
Teaching Assistant
-
Michelle Bird
Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Gemma Stockley
Teaching Assistant
-
Chloe James
Teaching Assistant
-
Amie Floyd
Teaching Assistant
Oak
-
Max Smith
Teacher
-
Sarah Jenkin
Teaching Assistant
-
Andrea Child
Teaching Assistant
-
Sacha Taylor
Teaching Assistant
-
Donna Hambly
Lunchtime Supervisor
Little Orchard
-
Jo Hobbs
Class Lead
-
Sarah-Jane Waters
Teaching Assistant
-
Lisa Brewster
Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Rory Kenward
Teaching Assistant
-
Terry-Anne Bastow
Teaching Assistant
-
Clairann Foster
Teaching Assistant
-
Esme Proctor
Teaching Assistant
Cedar
-
Kirsty Skinner
Teacher
-
Andrew Trudgeon
Teaching Assistant
-
Kelly Rogers
Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Elena Johnson
Teaching Assistant
-
Jo Wilton
Teaching Assistant
Willow
-
Tamsin Harding
Teacher
-
Tumezghi Kidane
Teaching Assistant
-
Shannon Rickard
Teaching Assistant
-
Geraldine Humphries
Teaching Assistant
-
Joanne Bolitho
Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Matilda Littlechild
Teaching Assistant
Redwood
-
Fay Pollitt
Class Teacher
-
Susan Sporle
Teaching Assistant
-
Yvonne Law
Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Kaye Pike
Teaching Assistant
-
Kirsty Turner
Teaching Assistant
Flexi TA
-
Michelle Gillon
Teaching Assistant
-
Lauren Royle
Teaching Assistant
-
Amy Applegath
Teaching Assistant
-
Layla Henderson
Lunchtime Supervisor
Holly
-
Emma Kalarus
Teacher
-
Rose Campbell
Teaching Assistant
-
Rosie Casey
Teaching Assistant
-
Amber Uren
Teaching Assistant
-
Abbie-Louise Payne
Lunchtime Supervisor
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
-
Lisa Tucker
HLTA
-
Rebecca Howard
HLTA
-
Michelle Smith
HLTA
-
Philip Kidd
HLTA
-
Jake Moore
HLTA
-
Lisa Woodhouse
HLTA
Maple
-
Lucy Hall
Teacher
-
Kate Connor
Teaching Assistant
-
June Whittall
Lunchtime Supervisor
-
Amy Figgitt
Teaching Assistant
-
Tyler Wason
Teaching Assistant
Site Team
-
Mark Hollis
Site Manager
-
Felix Zyczynski Hawkins
Care Taker Part Time
-
Paul Long
Care taker Part Time
Catering Team
-
School Chef
Chef
Our chef on site at Doubletrees, is employed by an external agency called Clever Chefs
-
Margaret Hamley
Catering Support Part Time
Margaret Hamley our catering assistant on site at Doubletrees, is employed by an external agency called Clever Chefs.